This website informs users about its policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be requested through website navigation.

The website is the Data Controller for the user’s personal data, so the following information regarding the processing of their data is provided:

Data Retention Criteria: Personal data provided will be retained until the user requests suspension, exercising their rights over the data, and in any case, in compliance with applicable legal prescription periods.

Rights of Data Subjects:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, erasure, data portability, and restriction or objection to processing, as well as not being subject to automated individual decisions.

Contact Information to Exercise Your Rights:

Proper identification and a clear request to exercise your rights are required.

  • Website: caskadia.es
  • Name: CASKADIA WINES SL
  • Postal Address: PLAZA LAIETANA 15, 8203 Sabadell (BCN)
  • Phone: +34 93 157 6286
  • Tax ID: B66663436

2. USER-PROVIDED INFORMATION

If you are under 18 years old, the use of forms on our website is not permitted.

Users, by entering their data in contact forms or on download forms, expressly and freely consent to their data being necessary to fulfill their request by the Controller, with the inclusion of data in the remaining fields being voluntary.

The User guarantees that the provided personal data is accurate and undertakes to communicate any changes.

All data requested through the website is necessary to provide an optimal service to the User. Failure to provide all data does not guarantee that the information and services provided by the Controller will fully meet the User’s needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

In accordance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, the Controller complies with all provisions of the GDPR and LOPD for the lawful, fair, and transparent processing of personal data under their responsibility. Data is processed in a manner that ensures appropriate security, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction, or damage.

The Controller guarantees that appropriate technical and organizational policies have been implemented to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPD to protect the rights and freedoms of Users, and has provided them with the necessary information to exercise these rights.

4. SECURITY BREACHES

The Controller will report any security breaches affecting the database used by this website, or affecting any of our third-party services, to all individuals whose data may have been affected, as well as to the relevant authorities, within 72 hours of detecting the breach.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

For the resolution of all disputes or matters related to this website or its activities, Spanish law will apply, to which the parties expressly submit. The competent courts and tribunals for the resolution of all conflicts arising from or related to the use of this website are those of Barcelona.